Skip to the content

Kansas State University

iSIS Project participants

Project Management
Communications and Training
Admissions
Campus Community
Financial Aid
Student Financials
Student Records
Self-Service
Marketplace
Instance and Table Maintenance
Data Delivery
Conversion
Interfaces
Data Integration
Development
Security -- Single Signon -- System Integration
Application Security Administration
Technical Support Team
Consulting Partners

Project Management

  • Jennifer Gehrt, Project Director
  • John Struve, Project Financial Coordinator
  • Lloyd Walker, KITO Liaison
  • Viki Horan, Project Support
  • Ashley Wondra, Project Support
  • Miriam Clark, Business Process Analyst

Communications and Training

  • Aimee Hagedorn, Communications and Training Coordinator
  • Brian Arthaud-Day, Student System Trainer

Admissions

  • Jan Elsasser, Admissions Team Lead
  • Julie Cook, Admissions Lead Functional Analyst
  • Nick Austin, Admissions Coordination and Integration with Talisma Recruiting
  • Janie Sackrider, Admissions
  • Christy Crenshaw, Admissions
  • Diane Huerter, Admissions
  • Riannon Englert, Admissions
  • Barb Wells, Admissions
  • Linda Morse, DCE Registrar and Admissions
  • Teresa Baughman, Graduate School Admissions
  • Paul Abitz, Admissions Technical Team Lead
  • May Tian, Technical Team
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Technical Team
  • Shu-Mei Lin, Technical Team
  • Shirly Unekis, Technical Team
  • Marietta Milligan, Student Systems Supervisor

Campus Community

  • Jennifer Gehrt, Campus Community Team Lead
  • Charlotte Pfaff, Student Records
  • Julie Cook, Admissions
  • Tanya McGee, Financial Aid
  • Jim Badders, Student Financials
  • John Allard, DCE
  • Scott Schlender, Graduate School
  • John Letourneau, Technical Team Lead
  • May Tian, Technical Team, 3C’s
  • Paul Abitz, Technical Team, 3C’s Team Lead
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Technical Team, 3C’s
  • Shu-Mei Lin, Technical Team
  • Saria Gupta, Technical Team, 3C’s
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team, 3C’s
  • Marietta Milligan, Student Systems Supervisor

Financial Aid

  • Robert Gamez, Financial Aid Team Lead
  • Tanya McGee, Financial Aid Lead Functional Analyst
  • Kim Saak, Financial Aid
  • Janet Flanery, Financial Aid
  • Cindy Newel, Financial Aid
  • Linda Burgess, Financial Aid
  • Ben Kohl, Financial Aid
  • Vacant Assistant Director, Financial Aid
  • John Letourneau, Financials Technical Lead
  • Sarita Gupta, Technical Team
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team
  • Della Cook, Technical Team
  • Marietta Milligan, Student Systems Supervisor
  • Delaine Kleiner, Technical Team

Student Financials

  • Doug Ackley, Student Financials Team Lead
  • Jim Badders, Student Financials Lead Functional Analyst
  • Bryan Kraus, Student Financials Coordinator and Integration with FIS
  • Jim Bach, Student Financials
  • Linda Morse, Student Financials-DCE
  • Aaron Stroot, Student Financials-DCE
  • Judy Michaelis, Student Financials
  • Jan Michaelis, Student Financials
  • Theresa McCarthy, Student Financials
  • Adriane Austin, Student Financials
  • Tammie Campbell, Student Financials Fee Assessment
  • John Letourneau, Technical Team Lead
  • Sarita Gupta, Technical Team
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team
  • Laura Oesterhaus, Technical Team
  • Marietta Milligan, Student Systems Supervisor

Student Records

  • Mike Crow, Student Records/Enrollment Team Lead
  • Charlotte Pfaff, Student Records/Enrollment Lead Functional Analyst
  • Andy Anschutz, Student Records/Enrollment, Testing and Mapping Processes
  • Kamana Sharma, Student Records/Enrollment, Reporting and Conversion
  • Amber Jacobs, Student Records/Enrollment, Process Analysis and Mapping
  • Gunile DeVault, Student Records/Enrollment Curriculum Mgt., Enrollment, College Support
  • Sharon Hauck, Student Records/Enrollment, Scheduling, Enrollment, Curriculum Mgt.
  • Tammie Campbell, Student Records/Enrollment, Enrollment and Curriculum Mgt.
  • Jackie Dean, Student Records/Enrollment, Enrollment, Curriculum Mgt., and Scheduling
  • Linda Morse, Student Records/Enrollment, DCE, Enrollment, Curriculum Mgt.
  • Scott Schlender, Student Records/Enrollment, Graduate School, Milestones, Enrollment, Curriclum Mgt, and DARS
  • Robert Auten, Student Records/Enrollment, Reporting and Batch Processing
  • Elaine Heller, Student Records/Enrollment, Reporting and Batch Processing
  • Shannon Castleberry, Student Records/Enrollment, Reporting and Batch Processing
  • Susan Cooper, Student Records/Enrollment, DARS, NCAA, Residency
  • John Allard, Student Records/Enrollment, DCE
  • Paul Abitz, Student Records/Enrollment Technical Team Lead
  • May Tian, Technical Team
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Technical Team
  • Shu-Mei Lin, Technical Team
  • Shirly Unekis, Technical Team
  • Marietta Milligan, Student Systems Supervisor

Self-Service

  • Jennifer Gehrt, Self Service Team Lead
  • Neil Erdwien, CTS
  • Janelle Corkill, CTS
  • Marty Courtois, iTAC
  • Aimee Hagedorn, iTAC
  • Kathy Kugle, HRIS
  • Josh Works, OME
  • Brian Arthaud-Day, iSIS Trainer
  • Julie Cook, Admissions
  • Mike Crow, Student Records
  • Jim Badders, Student Financials
  • Robert Gamez, Financial Aid
  • Mike Ediger, DARS System Expert
  • Samatha Gangapuram, Technical Team
  • John Letourneau, Technical Team

Marketplace

  • Mike Ediger, Marketplace Team Lead
  • Samatha Gangapuram, Technical Team
  • John Letourneau, Technical Team
  • Jim Badders, Student Financials

Instance and Table Maintenance

  • John Letourneau, Instance and Table Maintenance Team Lead
  • Paul Abitz, Technical Team
  • May Tian, Technical Team
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Technical Team
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team
  • Sarita Gupta, Technical Team
  • Jennifer Gehrt, Functional Team

Data Delivery

  • John Letourneau, Data Delivery Team Lead
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Data Delivery Developer
  • May Tian, Data Delivery Developer
  • Sarita Gupta, Data Delivery Developer
  • Nandini Gopinath, Data Delivery Developer
  • Shu-Mei Lin, Data Delivery Developer
  • Laura Oesterhaus, Data Delivery Developer
  • Della Cook, Data Delivery Developer, Financial Aid
  • Shirly Unekis, Data Delivery Developer
  • Delaine Kleiner, Data Delivery Developer

Conversion

  • Paul Abitz, Conversion Team Lead
  • May Tian, Conversion Developer
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Conversion Developer
  • Mike Stauffer, Conversion Legacy Systems Expert
  • John Letourneau, Conversion Developer
  • Della Cook, Conversion Developer, FAMS
  • Laura Oesterhaus, Conversion Developer, BRS

Interfaces

  • Paul Abitz, Interfaces Team Lead
  • Nandini Gopinath, Interfaces Developer
  • May Tian, Interfaces Developer
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Interfaces Developer
  • Sarita Gupta, Interfaces Developer
  • Della Cook, Interfaces Developer
  • Shu-Mei Lin, Interfaces Developer
  • Laura Oesterhaus, Interfaces Developer
  • Shirly Unekis, Interfaces Developer

Data Integration

  • John Letourneau, Integration Team Lead
  • Paul Abitz, Technical Team
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team
  • Mike Ediger, DARS System Expert
  • Samatha Gangapuram, Technical Team
  • Lloyd Walker, Transaction Hub
  • Sunil Varghese, Transaction Hub
  • Pryatham Porika, Transaction Hub
  • Teresa Hammett, Transaction Hub
  • Loren Wilson, K-State Online
  • Bryan Rall, K-State Online

Development

  • John Letourneau, Development Team Lead
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team
  • May Tian, Technical Team
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Technical Team
  • Sarita Gupta, Technical Team
  • Paul Abitz, Technical Team
  • Samatha Gangapuram, Technical Team

Security – Single Signon – System Integration

  • John Letourneau, Security SSO Team Lead
  • Jim Grimwood, DBA
  • Dylan Zehr, KEAS/OME
  • Lloyd Walker, DIA
  • Neil Erdwien, CTS Web
  • Loren Wilson, OME
  • Bryan Rall, OME
  • Paul Abitz, Technical Team
  • Nandini Gopinath, Technical Team
  • Mike Ediger, DARS
  • Samatha Gangapuram, Technical Team

Application Security Administration

  • John Letourneau, Security Team Lead
  • Jennifer Gehrt, Functional Team
  • Krishnaveena Ramavath, Technical Team
  • Robert Auten, Registrar’s Office, Security Administrator

Technical Support Team

  • Jim Grimwood, Primary Database Administrator
  • Vance Baker, Database Administrator
  • Chris Casey, Unix Administrator
  • Julie Bell, Enterprise Systems Technology Manager

Consulting Partners

  • Deahtra Johnson, Admissions
  • Steve Grenus, Records and Enrollment
  • Joe Harvey, Student Financials
  • Eric Lynch, Financial Aid